SQ FT SQ M
SQ FT SQ M

Share On

Santorini Phase 2

Starting From :

2,200,000 AED

599,046 USD

535,200 EUR

Payment Plan
20% On Booking
70% During Construction
10% Upon Handover

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties – Mediterranean Tranquility in Damac Lagoons

 

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties is a vibrant waterfront development that brings the timeless charm of the Greek islands to the heart of Dubai’s Damac Lagoons. With its whitewashed façades, cobalt-blue accents, and scenic lagoon views, this Mediterranean-inspired enclave offers a distinctive living experience. Tailored for families and lifestyle-focused buyers, Santorini Phase 2 blends resort-style comfort with Dubai’s modern convenience.

Prime Location & Connectivity

Dubai Marina – 20 minutes
Mall of the Emirates – 25 minutes
Well-connected via Al Qudra Road, residents enjoy smooth transit across Dubai.

Unmatched Lifestyle & Design

Greek island-themed architecture with blue-and-white exteriors
Spacious townhouses and villas with lagoon-facing views
Lush surroundings and water features promoting a tranquil lifestyle
Community ambiance infused with Mediterranean aesthetics and charm

Residences & Unit Types

Santorini Phase 2 offers expansive waterfront homes designed for luxury and comfort.

4-Bedroom Villas
5-Bedroom Villas
6-Bedroom Villas

World-Class Amenities

Swimming Pool – A temperature-controlled outdoor pool ideal for all ages.
Fitness Centre – A fully equipped gym with cardio and strength equipment.
Barbecue Area – Community BBQ zones for outdoor leisure and dining.
Children’s Play Area – Safe and engaging zones for family-friendly fun.
Wi-Fi Enabled Community – Seamless internet connectivity throughout.
Reception & Services – 24-hour reception, room service, and concierge-style convenience.

Investment Potential & Payment Plan

With its unique Mediterranean theme and strong community appeal, Santorini Phase 2 is a prime opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value.

Completion Date: Q3 2025
Flexible Payment Plan
5% On Booking
30% During Construction
4% Upon Handover
61% Post Handover

Why Invest in Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties?

Located in Damac Lagoons, a themed lifestyle destination with strong growth potential
Inspired design blending Mediterranean elegance with waterfront serenity
Spacious, well-appointed units perfect for families and luxury seekers
Backed by Damac Properties, a developer known for community-driven projects

Final Thoughts

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac offers an inspired take on waterfront living in Dubai, with its charming Greek island ambiance and thoughtfully designed residences. Surrounded by water, greenery, and leisure amenities, this development is ideal for those who value aesthetics, comfort, and a strong community feel. Embrace laid-back luxury and timeless elegance at Santorini Phase 2.

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties – Mediterranean Tranquility in Damac Lagoons

 

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties is a vibrant waterfront development that brings the timeless charm of the Greek islands to the heart of Dubai’s Damac Lagoons. With its whitewashed façades, cobalt-blue accents, and scenic lagoon views, this Mediterranean-inspired enclave offers a distinctive living experience. Tailored for families and lifestyle-focused buyers, Santorini Phase 2 blends resort-style comfort with Dubai’s modern convenience.

Prime Location & Connectivity

Dubai Marina – 20 minutes
Mall of the Emirates – 25 minutes
Well-connected via Al Qudra Road, residents enjoy smooth transit across Dubai.

Unmatched Lifestyle & Design

Greek island-themed architecture with blue-and-white exteriors
Spacious townhouses and villas with lagoon-facing views
Lush surroundings and water features promoting a tranquil lifestyle
Community ambiance infused with Mediterranean aesthetics and charm

Residences & Unit Types

Santorini Phase 2 offers expansive waterfront homes designed for luxury and comfort.

4-Bedroom Villas
5-Bedroom Villas
6-Bedroom Villas

World-Class Amenities

Swimming Pool – A temperature-controlled outdoor pool ideal for all ages.
Fitness Centre – A fully equipped gym with cardio and strength equipment.
Barbecue Area – Community BBQ zones for outdoor leisure and dining.
Children’s Play Area – Safe and engaging zones for family-friendly fun.
Wi-Fi Enabled Community – Seamless internet connectivity throughout.
Reception & Services – 24-hour reception, room service, and concierge-style convenience.

Investment Potential & Payment Plan

With its unique Mediterranean theme and strong community appeal, Santorini Phase 2 is a prime opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value.

Completion Date: Q3 2025
Flexible Payment Plan
5% On Booking
30% During Construction
4% Upon Handover
61% Post Handover

Why Invest in Santorini Phase 2 by Damac Properties?

Located in Damac Lagoons, a themed lifestyle destination with strong growth potential
Inspired design blending Mediterranean elegance with waterfront serenity
Spacious, well-appointed units perfect for families and luxury seekers
Backed by Damac Properties, a developer known for community-driven projects

Final Thoughts

Santorini Phase 2 by Damac offers an inspired take on waterfront living in Dubai, with its charming Greek island ambiance and thoughtfully designed residences. Surrounded by water, greenery, and leisure amenities, this development is ideal for those who value aesthetics, comfort, and a strong community feel. Embrace laid-back luxury and timeless elegance at Santorini Phase 2.

Features & Amenities

Barbecue Area

Daily Cleaning

Gymnasium

Reception

Restaurants

Room Service

Satellite TV

Security

Shared Pool

Available Properties in Santorini Phase 2

Project Location

Frequently Asked Questions

Santorini Phase 2 is developed by DAMAC Properties, a leading real estate developer known for luxury projects across Dubai.

The delivery date for Santorini Phase 2 is scheduled for July 2025.

The payment plan includes 20% on booking, 70% during construction, and 10% upUpon Handover.

The starting price for Santorini Phase 2 is 2,200,000 .

Santorini Phase 2 offers high investment potential due to its Mediterranean-themed architecture, luxurious villas, and prime location within Damac Lagoons, ensuring both lifestyle appeal and long-term capital appreciation.

Request More Details

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Checkboxes

Get your weekly real estate market updated